THIS SITE USES COOKIES

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. If you continue without changing these settings, you consent to this - but if you want, you can change your settings at any time at the bottom of this page.


BALANCE SHEET

ALL AMOUNTS IN MILLION IN SAR.

31-Mar-1831-Dec-1730-Sep-1730-Jun-1731-Mar-17
Assets









Non-current assets









Property, plant and equipment166,271,007167,454,756170,428,045170,417,244170,249,921
Intangible assets13,636,88013,562,26113,386,91413,060,66412,756,107
Investment in associates and joint ventures14,889,43514,373,10614,109,62613,590,94613,199,966
Held-to-maturity investments2,982,4093,055,1613,471,1503,471,1503,476,590
Available for sale financial assets1,104,436696,243724,143721,546695,681
Deferred tax assets1,401,8751,518,5771,481,2151,633,5851,584,769
Other non-current assets5,328,3294,226,2094,044,3344,071,6764,868,179






Total non-current assets205,614,371204,886,313207,645,427206,966,811206,831,213






Current assets




Inventories25,681,40426,031,88526,183,57625,756,66124,265,365
Trade receivables25,336,10822,637,80122,481,08319,996,94421,252,782
Prepayments and other current assets15,379,3485,591,6915,072,5875,344,4334,753,455
Short-term investments7,468,9244,351,0727,367,69812,352,24916,213,654
Cash and bank balances59,963,96059,016,50149,846,20649,293,61850,071,899






Total current assets133,829,744117,628,950110,951,150112,743,905116,557,155






Total assets339,444,115322,515,263318,596,577319,710,716323,388,368






Equity and liabilities




Equity




Share capital30,000,00030,000,00030,000,00030,000,00030,000,000
Statutory reserve15,000,00015,000,00015,000,00015,000,00015,000,000
General reserve110,889,032110,889,032110,889,032110,889,032110,889,032
Other reserves(304,561)(2,272,988)(3,032,415)(3,183,071)(5,123,548)
Retained earnings15,741,93510,249,5018,941,9273,894,17512,188,478






Equity attributable to equity holders of the Parent171,326,406163,865,545161,798,544156,600,136162,953,962
Non-controlling interests46,559,57246,209,53042,848,58345,435,19445,922,700






Total equity217,885,978210,075,075204,647,127202,035,330208,876,662






Non-current liabilities




Long-term debt41,146,04641,557,32147,432,99847,847,40050,794,309
Employee benefits16,540,57917,642,07817,863,81617,050,13316,674,278
Deferred tax liabilities2,590,6702,597,0592,519,5992,631,9092,614,501
Other non-current liabilities2,310,0992,126,8111,188,1671,211,6701,394,691






Total non-current liabilities62,587,39463,923,26969,004,58068,741,11271,477,779






Current liabilities




Current portion of long-term debt15,385,49814,929,48211,486,60512,346,22911,901,181
Short-term borrowings12,707,8031,494,708429,708434,583434,411
Trade payables14,714,85918,069,23517,933,03816,827,09716,873,806
Accruals and other current liabilities11,496,37710,030,98711,677,84516,841,1619,945,879
Zakat and income tax payable4,666,2073,992,5073,417,6742,485,2043,878,650






Total current liabilities58,970,74348,516,91944,944,87048,934,27443,033,927






Total liabilities121,558,137112,440,188113,949,450117,675,386114,511,706






Total equity and liabilities339,444,115322,515,263318,596,577319,710,716323,388,368







00000

Certain prior period figures have been re-classified to conform with the presentation in the current period.

Compare up to 4 grades

You already have 4 products for comparison

Compare items