THIS SITE USES COOKIES

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. If you continue without changing these settings, you consent to this - but if you want, you can change your settings at any time at the bottom of this page.


BALANCE SHEET

ALL AMOUNTS IN THOUSANDS IN SAR.

30-Jun-1831-Mar-1831-Dec-1730-Sep-1730-Jun-17
Assets








Non-current assets








Property, plant and equipment164,461,760166,271,007167,355,911170,428,045170,417,244
Intangible assets13,382,22913,636,88013,542,39713,386,91413,060,664
Investment in associates and joint ventures14,918,32214,889,43514,304,14014,109,62613,590,946
Deferred tax assets1,212,7841,401,8751,518,5991,481,2151,633,585
Other non-current assets8,862,6489,415,1747,790,9048,239,6278,264,372





Total non-current assets202,837,743205,614,371204,691,951207,645,427206,966,811





Current assets



Inventories26,634,42325,681,40426,062,99526,183,57625,756,661
Trade receivables24,968,36125,336,10822,637,80122,609,43219,996,944
Prepayments and other current assets14,884,06615,379,3485,701,3165,072,5875,344,433
Short-term investments7,463,2367,468,9244,351,0727,367,69812,352,249
Cash and bank balances58,254,53559,963,96059,038,65649,846,20649,293,618





Total current assets132,204,621133,829,744117,763,471110,951,150112,743,905





Total assets335,042,364339,444,115322,455,422318,596,577319,710,716





Equity and liabilities



Equity attributable to equity holders of the Parent163,329,956171,326,406163,921,633161,798,544156,600,136
Non-controlling interests48,029,46246,559,57246,216,85942,848,58345,435,194





Total equity211,359,418217,885,978210,138,492204,647,127202,035,330





Non-current liabilities



Long-term debt37,088,07741,146,04641,624,73247,432,99847,847,400
Employee benefits16,347,99716,540,57917,635,03617,863,81617,050,133
Deferred tax liabilities2,323,8162,590,6702,597,0592,519,5992,631,909
Other non-current liabilities2,219,7432,310,0992,160,6971,188,1671,211,670





Total non-current liabilities57,979,63362,587,39464,017,52469,004,58068,741,112





Current liabilities



Short-term borrowings and current portion of long-term debt27,629,83828,093,30116,438,45611,916,31312,780,812
Trade payables and other current liabilities3,8073,47530,877,44231,860,95033,028,55736,153,462





Total current liabilities65,705,31358,970,74348,299,40644,944,87048,934,274





Total liabilities123,682,946121,558,137112,316,930113,949,450117,675,386





Total equity and liabilities335,042,364339,444,115322,455,422318,596,577319,710,716




Certain prior period figures have been re-classified to conform with the presentation in the current period.

Compare up to 4 grades

You already have 4 products for comparison

Compare items