THIS SITE USES COOKIES

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. If you continue without changing these settings, you consent to this - but if you want, you can change your settings at any time at the bottom of this page.


BALANCE SHEET

ALL AMOUNTS IN THOUSANDS IN SAR.

30-Sep-1830-Jun-1831-Mar-1831-Dec-1730-Sep-17
Assets







Non-current assets







Property, plant and equipment163,451,605164,461,760166,271,007167,355,911170,428,045
Intangible assets13,163,27813,382,22913,636,88013,542,39713,386,914
Investment in associates and joint ventures25,973,99814,918,32214,889,43514,304,14014,109,626
Deferred tax assets1,218,6091,212,7841,401,8751,518,5991,481,215
Other non-current assets8,783,6858,862,6489,415,1747,790,9048,239,627




Total non-current assets212,591,175202,837,743205,614,371204,691,951207,645,427




Current assets


Inventories28,267,82526,634,42325,681,40426,062,99526,183,576
Trade receivables25,705,56124,968,36125,336,10822,637,80122,609,432
Prepayments and other current assets5,452,92114,884,06615,379,3485,701,3165,072,587
Short-term investments25,444,0087,463,2367,468,9244,351,0727,367,698
Cash and bank balances36,837,17358,254,53559,963,96059,038,65649,846,206




Total current assets121,707,488132,204,621133,829,744117,763,471110,951,150




Total assets334,298,663335,042,364339,444,115322,455,422318,596,577




Equity and liabilities


Equity attributable to equity holders of the Parent169,165,000163,329,956171,326,406163,921,633161,798,544
Non-controlling interests48,799,20548,029,46246,559,57246,216,85942,848,583




Total equity217,964,205211,359,418217,885,978210,138,492204,647,127




Non-current liabilities


Long-term debt40,705,86237,088,07741,146,04641,624,73247,432,998
Employee benefits16,363,69916,347,99716,540,57917,635,03617,863,816
Deferred tax liabilities2,154,1602,323,8162,590,6702,597,0592,519,599
Other non-current liabilities2,277,8722,219,7432,310,0992,160,6971,188,167




Total non-current liabilities61,501,59357,979,63362,587,39464,017,52469,004,580




Current liabilities


Short-term borrowings and current portion of long-term debt22,032,38527,629,83828,093,30116,438,45611,916,313
Trade payables and other current liabilities32,800,4803,8073,47530,877,44231,860,95033,028,557




Total current liabilities54,832,86565,705,31358,970,74348,299,40644,944,870




Total liabilities116,334,458123,682,946121,558,137112,316,930113,949,450




Total equity and liabilities334,298,663335,042,364339,444,115322,455,422318,596,577



Certain prior period figures have been re-classified to conform with the presentation in the current period.

Compare up to 4 grades

You already have 4 products for comparison

Compare items